Premier League: risultati e classifica

Premier League: la situazione dopo l’ottava giornata

Giornata Nº 8
DataIncntro
01/10/2022ArsenalTottenham31
01/10/2022BournemouthBrentford00
01/10/2022Crystal PalaceChelsea12
01/10/2022FulhamNewcastle14
01/10/2022LiverpoolBrighton33
01/10/2022SouthamptonEverton12
01/10/2022West HamWolves20
02/10/2022Manchester CityManchester U.63
02/10/2022LeedsAston Villa00
03/10/2022LeicesterNottingham40

Classifica

SquadraPtGVNPRfRsVNPRfRsVNPRfRs
 Arsenal21870120840011530193
 Manchester City20862029940020522094
 Tottenham178521191040013412166
 Brighton1474211482106221186
 Chelsea13741210102106420246
 Manchester U.127403111420164202510
 Fulham11832313152118911256
 Newcastle1182511281306412164
 Liverpool10724118922015502134
 Brentford108242151221110603156
 Everton108242771212212155
 Leeds9723210102206201248
 Bournemouth9823361912123112416
 Aston Villa882246102114301327
 Southampton782158131125610337
 West Ham78215591123510324
 Crystal Palace671338111125602135
 Wolves68134391212401315
 Leicester48116142211275004717
 Nottingham4811662110358013113